Vacancies

TRAVEL AND TOURISM VISA TO CHINA

Tourism in China

Always dreamed of visiting the Great Wall of China? Want to discover China’s ancient past by visiting the Forbidden City? Or is the modern and vibrant city life of Beijing or of bustling Shanghai that has you feeling inspired to take a visit to China?

There has in recent years been a massive increase in the number of tourists both working, and visiting China as tourists. With the relaxation that has been put on the restrictions placed on tourist visas in recent years, many more people are looking to visit China and discover all that it has to offer. However, there still remains a lot of administrative work and delays in embassies for those wishing to travel from Europe and around the world.

China Tourist Visa – type L China visa is given to people visiting China for tourism, visiting friends or relatives, or for other private purposes. The validity of the China tourist visa is six months or twelve months with single-entry, double-entry or multiple-entry. The duration of stay in China for each entry can vary from 60 days to 30 days.

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR CHINA TOURIST VISA APPLICATION

Valid Passport
You must send the actual passport. The passport must have at least twelve (12) months validity remaining before expiration and has at least one complete blank visa page for the visa stamp.

Visa Application Form
We will help you completely fill-out China visa application form and you will need to sign it. Do not leave any areas blank – write “N/A” if you don’t have answer to a question, or if the question does not apply to you. You must TYPE your answers in our fillable pdf form, hand written forms are not accepted by Chinese Consulate.

Photograph
You must provide standard passport type photo. Homemade Digital Photographs are not acceptable.

Supporting Documents
You must provide one of the following documents for a tourist visa.

  • Photocopy of the roundtrip airline ticket and hotel reservation.
  • An Invitation Letter by an Authorized Tourism Agency.
  • An Invitation Letter issued by a company, corporation, institution or individual in China. If the invitation letter is issued by an individual in China, a photocopy of the ID of the individual is required.

The invitation letter issued by companies, corporations, institutions or individuals in China, shall include the following items: (A) Personal information of the applicant: name, gender, date of birth, passport number, etc. (B) Information concerning the applicant’s visit to China: purpose of the visit, date of arrival and leaving, places to visit, relationship between the applicant and the inviter, and who will bear the cost of the applicant’s accommodations in China. (C) Information of the inviter: name of the unit or individual, phone number, address, and if applicable, seal and signature of the legal representative. * Generally, the invitation letter may be submitted as a fax, copy or printout. If necessary, the consular officer will ask the applicant to submit the original invitation letter, or to provide some supporting and supplementary documents, or schedule an interview.

Expert Visa Application Services

Our agency provides a solution to this. We provide a quick and efficient service that cuts out the waiting times normally experienced by people applying individually for a visa to China, whether for Work or Travel. Our dedicated customer care team have years of experience in the visa application process and can collect all documents necessary for your trip. We will deal with all of the paperwork and ensure that you have every document necessary in order to make your application for a Visa go smoothly.

Low-cost Visa to China

For a €50 fee, we can organise the collection and submission of all documents and passports to the Embassy, saving you the hassle of queuing and the delays normally expected in the application process. This can be a time consuming process, and we wish to make your trip to China that little bit easier. All you have to do is contact us over the phone with details about your upcoming trip, passport information and travel arrangements, and we will take it from there.

If you have any questions regarding your application for a tourist visa to China, or any other enquiries, feel free to drop into our city centre Dublin office, call us over the phone or send us an email. We are happy to help!

IRELAND DUBLIN CORK First Floor, 33 Bachelors Walk,
Dublin 1, D01X4P1


32 Grand Parade, Cork
015549664 Send Message
IRELAND
United kinghdom LONDON Office 307, 107-111 Fleet Street,
London, EC4A 2AB, UK
+447999744743 Send Message
UNITED KINGHDOM
Unated States NEW YORK US Office is closed
until further notice.
+35315546220 Send Message
UNITED STATES
Canada TORONTO 5700 Yonge Street,
M2M 4K2 Toronto, ON
+16478751474 Send Message
CANADA
Austria WIEN Stutterhelmstrasse 16-18,
1150 Wien
+4312675676 Send Message
AUSTRIA
Germany MÜNCHEN Pestalozzistraße 40b,
München, D-80469
+447999744743 Send Message
GERMANY
Switzerland LUZERN Alpenstrasse 4 – CH – 6004 Luzern
+41414106166 Send Message
SWITZERLAND