Vacancies

BUSINESS VISA TO CHINA

Business Visa to China in Ireland

Here at Visaworld Dublin we are able to provide our customers with a wide range of Visa solutions including Business and Tourist Visas for use around the world. One of our popular requests is the organisation of Business Visas to China for individuals, corporate clients, international and Irish companies. Our role is to help prepare documents necessary, to submit documentation on your behalf, and to deal with any administrative queries that may arise during the process. In order to begin the processing of your Business Visa to China, we need our customers to send us a business invitation letter from a relevant authority or business in China. This is a basic document needed to authorise and certify your plan to work in business in China and that you are applying from Ireland. If you need help with providing us with this documentation, feel free to contact our customer service agents who can give you guidance on how to ensure that you get a certified Business Invitation Letter to apply for a Visa to China.

Short and Long Term Business Visas

With an increasing number of businesses opening offices in cities in China such as Beijing and Shanghai, there has been a rise in the number of Business Visas required for employees. This includes those travelling for business conferences on short term travel work visas, but also for those who wish to relocate to China and become residents there for a period of 1-3 years. As we are now living in a globalised world, Visa applications need to be organised very often at short notice.

Efficient Business Visa Service

Our staff at Visaworld are fully trained and hugely experienced in the processing of Business and Work Visas to a wide range of countries. In todays globalised world, there is a huge rise in demand for Visas outside of Europe – including Visas to the US and Visas to Asia, among others. Our company has adapted to this demand and has developed a professional and efficient Visa to China service that can ensure that your business trip will go smoothly and without delay. We have offices in Dublin and Cork that can provide you with a dedicated service to process your Visa application to China. We are market leaders in this area and when you choose to work with us, you are guaranteed to receive the highest quality customer care in the processing of your visa.

Multiple Visas to China Application

Our professional Visa application service can help companies and larger businesses process multiple Visa applications for conferences and business trips to China. We have years of experience in this area and understand the need for swift turn around times for business visa applications.

Contact us now for a quote for your Business Visa to China. Our team of Visa support staff in our Dublin and Cork offices are available to discuss the application process by email, over the phone or in person! We look forward to hearing from you.

China Business Visa – type F China visa is issued to people involved in business in China or exploring business opportunities in China.

Participant/exhibitor in a trade/industrial exhibition might attend business convention, participation in athletic or artistic event or competition. The validity of the China business visa is six months or twelve months with single-entry, double-entry or multiple-entry. The duration of stay in China for each entry is 60 days or 30 days.

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR CHINA TOURIST VISA APPLICATION

Valid Passport:
You must send the actual passport. The passport must have at least twelve (12) months validity remaining before expiration and has at least one complete blank visa page for the visa stamp.

Visa Application Form
We will help you completely fill-out China visa application form and you will need to sign it. Do not leave any areas blank – write “N/A” if you don’t have answer to a question, or if the question does not apply to you. You must TYPE your answers in our fillable pdf form, hand written forms are not accepted by Chinese Consulate.

Photograph
You must provide standard passport type photo. Homemade Digital Photographs are not acceptable.

Invitation Letter
One of the following documents is required (can be a fax or copy):

  • An Invitation Letter of an Authorized Agency or a Confirmation Letter of Invitation issued by an authorized Chinese agency;

An invitation Letter issued by the Chinese local governments, companies, corporations and institutions other than above-mentioned Chinese agency. The invitation letter shall include the following items: (A) Personal information of the invitee: name, gender, date of birth, passport number, etc. (B) Information concerning the invitee’s visit to China: purpose of the visit, date of arrival and leaving, places to visit, relationship between the applicant and the inviter, and who will bear the cost of the applicant’s accommodations in China. (C) Information of the inviter: name of the unit or individual, phone number, address, and if applicable, seal and signature of the legal representative.* Generally, the invitation letter may be submitted as a fax, copy or printout. If necessary, the consular officer will ask the applicant to submit the original invitation letter, or to provide some supporting and supplementary documents, or schedule an interview.

IRELAND DUBLIN CORK First Floor, 33 Bachelors Walk,
Dublin 1, D01X4P1


32 Grand Parade, Cork
015549664 Send Message
IRELAND
United kinghdom LONDON Office 307, 107-111 Fleet Street,
London, EC4A 2AB, UK
+447999744743 Send Message
UNITED KINGHDOM
Unated States NEW YORK US Office is closed
until further notice.
+35315546220 Send Message
UNITED STATES
Canada TORONTO 5700 Yonge Street,
M2M 4K2 Toronto, ON
+16478751474 Send Message
CANADA
Austria WIEN Stutterhelmstrasse 16-18,
1150 Wien
+4312675676 Send Message
AUSTRIA
Germany MÜNCHEN Pestalozzistraße 40b,
München, D-80469
+447999744743 Send Message
GERMANY
Switzerland LUZERN Alpenstrasse 4 – CH – 6004 Luzern
+41414106166 Send Message
SWITZERLAND