Vacancies

VISA TO VIETNAM

24 Apr 2016

If you are going to travel to Vietnam as a tourist, for studying, business, to visit relatives or for any other reason you will need to obtain a visa. It should be issued by the Embassy of Vietnam before travelling to Vietnam. However, you are not required to obtain a visa for transiting through the airport. The embassy of Vietnam is located in London. Your passport will be sent to our London office and they will organize your visa application and the whole process.

List of documents required for Vietnamese holiday visa application:

- Original passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity from the travelling date with at least one blank page left.

- Completed visa application form.

- One colour picture taken not earlier that twelve months before the application date (4 x 6 cm)

- Visa fee

- In case you are applying for a multiple entry visa please send travel itinerary as well

To apply for Vietnamese business visa you will need to submit the same set of documents plus:

- Invitation letter from by your Vietnamese that should include full address and contact number. The invitation letter should state the purpose of the visit and stay duration;

- Letter from current employer with same information

Processing time: 5 business days

It might also be possible to request for rush service which will take 2 business days after the receipt of complete application, but will involve extra processing fee.

There is also an option for the next day processing which is the most expensive option.

Application procedure and fee for children are the same as adults if the children have their own passports. If children are recorded passports of their parents you will not need separate visas for them and will not need to pay for them, but you will need to include them into your application and attach one photo. For children under 14 parents sign the applications.

Vietnam Holiday and Business Visa

Practically, all foreigners travelling to Vietnam will need this visa. If you obtain the holiday visa you you can travel to Vietnam for up to 30 days. You cannot obtain the visa earlier than 6 months before the departure date.

According to Vietnamese regulations, the holiday visa has one month validity. However, you can extend it for another month at a later stage. Please note that you will not be entitled to work if you have this type of visa and you will have to leave Vietnam once the visa has expired.

OTHER NEWS

NEWS SCROLL

 
IRELAND DUBLIN CORK First Floor, 33 Bachelors Walk,
Dublin 1, D01X4P1


32 Grand Parade, Cork
015549664 Send Message
IRELAND
 
United kinghdom LONDON Office 307, 107-111 Fleet Street,
London, EC4A 2AB, UK
+447999744743 Send Message
UNITED KINGHDOM
 
Unated States NEW YORK US Office is closed
until further notice.
+35315546220 Send Message
UNITED STATES
 
Canada TORONTO 5700 Yonge Street,
M2M 4K2 Toronto, ON
+16478751474 Send Message
CANADA
 
Austria WIEN Stutterhelmstrasse 16-18,
1150 Wien
+4312675676 Send Message
AUSTRIA
 
Germany MÜNCHEN Pestalozzistraße 40b,
München, D-80469
+447999744743 Send Message
GERMANY
 
Switzerland LUZERN Alpenstrasse 4 – CH – 6004 Luzern
+41414106166 Send Message
SWITZERLAND