Vacancies

VISA TO SAUDI ARABIA

24 Apr 2016

We require the following documents to be completed for us to be able to obtain your Saudi Arabian visa:

Requirements for the Business Visa

  1. Original passport which must have at least six months of validity remaining from the date of departure, and must also have two facing blank pages.
  2. 2 x up to date passport-sized photographs on a white background.
  3. A completed and signed application form. Application forms need to be completed using BLACK ink only and in BLOCK CAPITALS
  4. If you are not a British or Irish citizen you will also need to provide proof of your residence.
  5. The Saudi Ministry also needs to provide you with a letter of invitation.
  6. Your employer in the UK also needs to provide you with a status letter. The job title on this letter needs to match the one on the letter of invitation. The status letter needs to be on official headed paper as well as signed and stamped.
  7. You should also include a copy of your work card, which shows the same job title as is stated in the other letters. (ID badges etc).
  8. You are also required to include proof of your return ticket.

PROCESSING TIME:

After receiving your completed documents the whole process takes 5 working days.

Requirements for a Work Visa:

  1. Original passport which must have at least six months of validity remaining from the date of departure, and must also have two facing blank pages.
  2. 2 x up to date passport-sized photographs on a white background.
  3. A completed and signed application form. Application forms need to be completed using BLACK ink only and in BLOCK CAPITALS
  4. If you are not a British or Irish citizen you will also need to provide proof of your residence.
  5. Your sponsor in Saudi Arabia should obtain your authorisation in the form of a Block visa from the Saudi Ministry of Labour.
  6. The medical report form, which can be found online, should be typed up and must be stamped and signed by your physician as well as being attested by the Department of Foreign Affairs in the UK.
  7. You also need to provide a copy of your employment contract and a copy of the applicant’s most recent academic certificates. This only applies to medical doctors, nurses and teachers.(The degree certificate is also required to be stamped by both, the Department of foreign affairs and the Saudi Cultural Bureau – please contact us, where our company will be happy to help you with this)
  8. You also need to provide confirmation of your return flight ticket.
  9. Police clearance from UK/Ireland. (This is however not required for doctors, nurses and teachers).

REQUIREMENTS FOR A TEMPORARY WORK VISA:

  1. Original passport which must have at least six months of validity remaining from the date of departure, and must also have two facing blank pages.
  2. 2 x up to date passport-sized photographs on a white background.
  3. A completed and signed application form. Application forms need to be completed using BLACK ink only and in BLOCK CAPITALS
  4. If you are not a British or Irish citizen you will also need to provide proof of your residence.
  5. Your sponsor in Saudi Arabia should obtain your authorisation in the form of a Block visa from the Saudi Ministry of Labour.
  6. The medical report form, which can be found online, should be typed up and must be stamped and signed by your physician as well as being attested by the Department of Foreign Affairs in the UK.
  7. Copy of the employment contract between the Irish and Saudi Employers. Also, a copy of the applicant’s most recent academic certificate attested by both, the Department of foreign affairs and the Saudi Cultural Bureau – our company can do it for, please contact us)
  8. You also need to include a copy of the employment contract between the Saudi and British Employers. You are also required to include a copy of the applicants most recent academic certificates, which need to have been attested by both the Saudi Central Bureau and the Department of Foreign Affairs. (Please get in contact with us, where our company is able to help you with this.)
  9. You also need to provide confirmation of your return flight ticket.

REQUIREMENTS FOR A WORK VISIT VISA:

  1. Original passport which must have at least six months of validity remaining from the date of departure, and must also have two facing blank pages.
  2. 2 x up to date passport-sized photographs on a white background.
  3. A completed and signed application form. Application forms need to be completed using BLACK ink only and in BLOCK CAPITALS
  4. If you are not a British or Irish citizen you will also need to provide proof of your residence.
  5. Your sponsor in Saudi Arabia should obtain your authorisation in the form of a Block visa from the Saudi Ministry of Labour.
  6. An employer in the UK also needs to provide written confirmation of at least 2 years work experience.
  7. You also need to include a copy of the employment contract between the Saudi and British Employers. You are also required to include a copy of the applicants most recent academic certificates, which need to have been attested by the Department of Foreign Affairs. The Department of foreign affairs and the Saudi Cultural Bureau needs to stamp the degree certificates of medical doctors, nurses and teachers. Please get in contact with us, where our company can do this for you.
  8. Confirmation of return flight ticket.

PROCESSING TIME:

After receiving your completed documents the process takes 2-3 working days.

Requirements for a Family Visa

  1. Original passport which must have at least six months of validity remaining from the date of departure, and must also have two facing blank pages.
  2. 2 x up to date passport-sized photographs on a white background.
  3. A completed and signed application form. Application forms need to be completed using BLACK ink only and in BLOCK CAPITALS
  4. If you are not a British or Irish citizen you will also need to provide proof of your residence.
  5. Your host relative in Saudi Arabia should obtain your authorisation Saudi Ministry of Foreign Affairs.
  6. A copy of the host’s Saudi residency permits also need to be included (IQAMAH).
  7. A copy of the applicant’s Marriage Certificate, which hass been attested by The Department of Foreign Affairs. Attested copies of the Birth Certificates also need to be included for any accompanying children.
  8. Confirmation of your return flight tickets also need to be included.

PROCESSING TIME:

After receiving your completed documents, the process takes 4-7 working days.

Requirements for a Resident Visa and the application form

  1. Original passport which must have at least six months of validity remaining from the date of departure, and must also have two facing blank pages.
  2. 2 x up to date passport-sized photographs on a white background.
  3. A completed and signed application form. Application forms need to be completed using BLACK ink only and in BLOCK CAPITALS
  4. If you are not a British or Irish citizen you will also need to provide proof of your residence.
  5. Your host relative in Saudi Arabia should obtain your authorisation Saudi Ministry of Foreign Affairs.
  6. A copy of the host’s Saudi residency permits also need to be included (IQAMAH).
  7. A copy of the applicant’s Marriage Certificate, which hass been attested by The Department of Foreign Affairs. Attested copies of the Birth Certificates also need to be included for any accompanying children.
  8. The medical report form, which can be found online, should be typed up and must be stamped and signed by your physician as well as being attested by the Department of Foreign Affairs in the UK.
  9. You also need to provide confirmation of your return flight tickets.

PROCESSING TIME:

After receiving your completed documents, the process takes 2-3 days.

OTHER NEWS

NEWS SCROLL

 
IRELAND DUBLIN CORK First Floor, 33 Bachelors Walk,
Dublin 1, D01X4P1


32 Grand Parade, Cork
015549664 Send Message
IRELAND
 
United kinghdom LONDON Office 307, 107-111 Fleet Street,
London, EC4A 2AB, UK
+447999744743 Send Message
UNITED KINGHDOM
 
Unated States NEW YORK US Office is closed
until further notice.
+35315546220 Send Message
UNITED STATES
 
Canada TORONTO 5700 Yonge Street,
M2M 4K2 Toronto, ON
+16478751474 Send Message
CANADA
 
Austria WIEN Stutterhelmstrasse 16-18,
1150 Wien
+4312675676 Send Message
AUSTRIA
 
Germany MÜNCHEN Pestalozzistraße 40b,
München, D-80469
+447999744743 Send Message
GERMANY
 
Switzerland LUZERN Alpenstrasse 4 – CH – 6004 Luzern
+41414106166 Send Message
SWITZERLAND