Vacancies

VISA TO KAZAKHSTAN

24 Apr 2016

In order to obtain the visa for Kazakhstan for you, we need these completed documents:

1. Visa Application Form

The Application Form must be completed in block letters.

2. Passport

In order to apply for a visa, you must have an original passport with at least one empty page. In addition, the passport must be valid for a minimum of 6 months subsequent to the expiration date of the requested visa.

3. Photo

A recent colour photo of yourself must be included. Format: 3,5 cm. x 4,5 cm., frontal picture of entire face, without smiling or sunglasses, neutral background (white or grey).

4. Letter of Request (required for those who apply for a single business entry, single or double tourist entry and single private entry (up to 30 days), single transit entry visas.

* Please state the purpose of your travels, your contact information in Kazakhstan, the arrival and return dates of your trip and the places you will visit. The letter must be typed, printed and signed or stamped. We have a template of this letter for you.

4. Invitation letter (for those who apply for a double, triple or multiple business trip entry, a triple tourist entry and a single private entry (up to 90 days) visas).

* A copy of the invitation letter from a host organization in Kazakhstan is required, this letter must be submitted by the host organization to the Department of Consular Service of the Ministery of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Kazakhstan. Subsequently the Department of Consular Service should send the host company a reference number.

A cover letter, in which the purpose of the trip and some additional information on the company or organization in question are indicated by the applicant’s company is also required.

*An official letter from the official body is required for all representatives of the UK Government and Agencies who are travelling to Kazakhstan.

*For those applying for a single private entry visa (up to 90 days): an original invitation letter from the Immigration Department oft he Ministery of Internal Affairs (MIA) of the republic of Kazakhstan is required. Friends/relatives in Kazakhstan may retrieve the invitation from the authorities of the MIA and forward it to your home adress in the UK.

OUR ORGANIZATION CAN PROVIDE A VAST ARRAY OF INVITATION LETTERS. CONTACT US FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION.

ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS REQUIRED

Applicants applying for a tourist visa:

- Hotel reservation

- Certificate of travel insurance

- Airplane/train tickets

Applicants applying for a transit visa:

- Complete ticket to final destination

Processing time for the visa

5 working days after the receipt of the passport

OTHER NEWS

NEWS SCROLL

 
IRELAND DUBLIN CORK First Floor, 33 Bachelors Walk,
Dublin 1, D01X4P1


32 Grand Parade, Cork
015549664 Send Message
IRELAND
 
United kinghdom LONDON Office 307, 107-111 Fleet Street,
London, EC4A 2AB, UK
+447999744743 Send Message
UNITED KINGHDOM
 
Unated States NEW YORK US Office is closed
until further notice.
+35315546220 Send Message
UNITED STATES
 
Canada TORONTO 5700 Yonge Street,
M2M 4K2 Toronto, ON
+16478751474 Send Message
CANADA
 
Austria WIEN Stutterhelmstrasse 16-18,
1150 Wien
+4312675676 Send Message
AUSTRIA
 
Germany MÜNCHEN Pestalozzistraße 40b,
München, D-80469
+447999744743 Send Message
GERMANY
 
Switzerland LUZERN Alpenstrasse 4 – CH – 6004 Luzern
+41414106166 Send Message
SWITZERLAND