Vacancies

VISA TO CHINA

24 Apr 2016

In order to obtain the visa for China for you, we need these completed documents:

  • Valid passport (needs to be valid for at least 3 more months after your return date and needs to have 2 empty pages)
  • Visa application form, completed and signed
  • 1 recent passport photo
  • copy of your flight tickets
  • copy of your hotel confirmation
  • copy of your residence permit (for people without Irish passport)
  • completed order form

Processing time for the visa

  • Normal: 5 working days after the receipt of the passport
  • Express: 1-2 days after the receipt of the passport

Important information about the visa

  • Maximum duration of stay without interruption: 30 days (if it is specified on the visa application form, longer stays are possible)
  • For Hongkong and Macau, Irish nationals can visit Hongkong and Macau without a visa and stay up to 90 days.
  • Business visas can be applied for, at the earliest, 1 month before departure, tourist visas 50 days before departure
  • For a business visa, you also need an invitation letter from the inviting institution/ the ministry (we can organize it for you)

OTHER NEWS

NEWS SCROLL

 
IRELAND DUBLIN CORK First Floor, 33 Bachelors Walk,
Dublin 1, D01X4P1


32 Grand Parade, Cork
015549664 Send Message
IRELAND
 
United kinghdom LONDON Office 307, 107-111 Fleet Street,
London, EC4A 2AB, UK
+447999744743 Send Message
UNITED KINGHDOM
 
Unated States NEW YORK US Office is closed
until further notice.
+35315546220 Send Message
UNITED STATES
 
Canada TORONTO 5700 Yonge Street,
M2M 4K2 Toronto, ON
+16478751474 Send Message
CANADA
 
Austria WIEN Stutterhelmstrasse 16-18,
1150 Wien
+4312675676 Send Message
AUSTRIA
 
Germany MÜNCHEN Pestalozzistraße 40b,
München, D-80469
+447999744743 Send Message
GERMANY
 
Switzerland LUZERN Alpenstrasse 4 – CH – 6004 Luzern
+41414106166 Send Message
SWITZERLAND