Vacancies

VISA TO BELARUS

24 Apr 2016

There are several types of visas available for the Republic of Belarus:

- short-term visa, valid for up to 90 days – C;

- long-term visa – B which is valid for up to 1 year. You are entitled to stay in the Republic of Belarus for up to 90 days;

- transit visa – B;

You can apply for single-entry, double-entry or multiple-entry visa.

With a single entry visa you can enter the country once and stay for the period specified in the visa, but not more than 90 days.

Double entry visa give you the right to a double entry and you can stay for the period specified in the visa, but not more than 90 days.

A multiple entry visa entitles to the numerous (more than 2 times) entries, stays and departures from the Republic of Belarus for the period specified in the visa and within a specified number of days of stay, but not more than 90 days per year, unless otherwise stipulated by the international treaties of the Republic of Belarus.

Belorussian visa application should include the following documents:

- passport ot travel document - it should be valid for minimum of 90 days after the expected date of departure of a foreign citizen from the Republic of Belarus.

- one photograph 35×45 mm, not older than 6 months;

- one copy of completed and signed visa application form. The visa application form should be filled out in the official language of the country where application is made or in Russian, Belarusian or English.

- medical insurance with name of insurance company and its location, phone numbers of the insurance company and full name and details of the insured person;

Please not that the insurance policy should be cover the Republic of Belarus; it should be valid for a period of temporary stay in the Republic of Belarus; the limit of indemnity should exceed 10 000 euro.

Other documents:

For a tourist visa you will also need to provide the invitation letter from a Belorussian travel agency. Our company can organize such letter for you for the fee of 60 euro.

For a business visa you will need to submit the original of the invitation from a Belorussian company that is registered as the legal entity with the Belorussian authorities.

OTHER NEWS

NEWS SCROLL

 
IRELAND DUBLIN CORK First Floor, 33 Bachelors Walk,
Dublin 1, D01X4P1


32 Grand Parade, Cork
015549664 Send Message
IRELAND
 
United kinghdom LONDON Office 307, 107-111 Fleet Street,
London, EC4A 2AB, UK
+447999744743 Send Message
UNITED KINGHDOM
 
Unated States NEW YORK US Office is closed
until further notice.
+35315546220 Send Message
UNITED STATES
 
Canada TORONTO 5700 Yonge Street,
M2M 4K2 Toronto, ON
+16478751474 Send Message
CANADA
 
Austria WIEN Stutterhelmstrasse 16-18,
1150 Wien
+4312675676 Send Message
AUSTRIA
 
Germany MÜNCHEN Pestalozzistraße 40b,
München, D-80469
+447999744743 Send Message
GERMANY
 
Switzerland LUZERN Alpenstrasse 4 – CH – 6004 Luzern
+41414106166 Send Message
SWITZERLAND